IBM 000-002 exam - in .pdf

000-002 pdf
  • Exam Code: 000-002
  • Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1
  • Updated: Oct 19, 2026
  • Q & A: 132 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $59.99
  • PDF Demo

IBM 000-002 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

000-002 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: 000-002
  • Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1
  • Updated: Oct 19, 2026
  • Q & A: 132 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $119.98  $79.99
  • Save 50%

IBM 000-002 exam - Testing Engine

000-002 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 000-002
  • Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1
  • Updated: Oct 19, 2026
  • Q & A: 132 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $59.99
  • Testing Engine

About IBM 000-002 Exam Questions Torrent

Free demo first, download second, decision third. ExamTorrent lets you sample the 000-002 materials accurately before buying — covering the official test content you need, nothing padded, nothing missing.

IBM 000-002 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 Implementation
Exam Number:000-002
Exam Price:$200 USD
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Passing Score:68%
Real Exam Qty:132–144
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Related Certifications:IBM Certifications I
Certificate Validity Period:Valid while exam remains active
Recommended Training:IBM Redbooks - SG24-7809
Exam Registration:IBM Training & Certification
Prometric Registration
Sample Questions:Free Download 000-002 dumps torrent
Exam Way:In-person at authorized testing centers
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of storage area networks, operating systems, and IBM Tivoli concepts
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/training/certification

IBM 000-002 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Troubleshooting and Optimization20%- Performance tuning
- Backup and maintenance tasks
- Problem determination and resolution
Topic 2: Planning and Installation25%- System requirements and prerequisites
- Installation procedures and components
- Deployment planning and architecture
Topic 3: Configuration and Administration30%- User roles and security management
- CIM/OM integration and setup
- Server and database configuration
Topic 4: Discovery and Monitoring25%- SAN/NAS device discovery
- Agent deployment and configuration
- Resource monitoring and reporting

000-002 Exam FAQ: Review, Demo, and Policy

Basic knowledge of storage area networks, operating systems, and IBM Tivoli concepts Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official IBM exam page before scheduling.

The 000-002 exam is a IBM certification exam validating the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: IBM Certifications I. Candidates in 2026 prepare for it with ExamTorrent's 132 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

IBM recommends these training resources for the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 132 practice questions from ExamTorrent help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

The IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 exam requires 68% to pass, and registration costs $200 USD. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the ExamTorrent engines before booking is the cheaper option.

The IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 exam contains 132–144 to complete within 90 minutes. Timed simulation in the ExamTorrent Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

ExamTorrent issues a full refund if you take the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 132 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

The official IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 outline defines 4 domains. The leading three are Troubleshooting and Optimization (20%), Discovery and Monitoring (25%), and Configuration and Administration (30%). The full list is in the topics section above, and ExamTorrent's 132 practice questions cover each one.

In-person at authorized testing centers Register for the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 exam through these official channels:

After booking, ExamTorrent delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ExamTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ExamTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.