IBM A1000-148 exam - in .pdf

A1000-148 pdf
  • Exam Code: A1000-148
  • Exam Name: Assessment: IBM Cloud Pak for Business Automation v21.0.3 Solution Architect
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • PDF Demo

IBM A1000-148 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

A1000-148 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: A1000-148
  • Exam Name: Assessment: IBM Cloud Pak for Business Automation v21.0.3 Solution Architect
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00
  • Save 50%

IBM A1000-148 exam - Testing Engine

A1000-148 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: A1000-148
  • Exam Name: Assessment: IBM Cloud Pak for Business Automation v21.0.3 Solution Architect
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make A1000-148 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in A1000-148 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About IBM Assessment: IBM Cloud Pak for Business Automation v21.0.3 Solution Architect : A1000-148 Exam Torrent

An efficient bank adds new questions as the exam evolves and drops those that no longer matter. That is exactly how ExamTorrent maintains IBM Assessment: IBM Cloud Pak for Business Automation v21.0.3 Solution Architect, so your A1000-148 revision time is spent on questions that still count.

IBM A1000-148 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:IBM Assessment: IBM Cloud Pak for Business Automation v21.0.3 Solution Architect
Exam Number:A1000-148 / C1000-148
Related Certifications:IBM Digital Business Automation
IBM Cloud Pak for Business Automation
Real Exam Qty:60-72
Exam Format:Multiple Select, Multiple Choice, Scenario-Based
Passing Score:70%
Available Languages:English
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Exam Price:200 USD
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Recommended Training:IBM Official Training
IBM Documentation v21.0.3
Exam Registration:IBM Certification Portal
Pearson VUE Registration
Exam Way:Online proctored or in-person at Pearson VUE authorized centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; recommended: experience with IBM Cloud Pak, business automation, and solution architecture
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/training/certification/c1000-148-ibm-cloud-pak-for-business-automation-v21-0-3-solution-architect

IBM A1000-148 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Architecture30%- Cloud Pak for Business Automation core components
- Performance and resilience design
- Integration patterns and data flow
- Containerization and Kubernetes architecture
Solutioning41%- Capability selection and component mapping
- AI/ML integration and automation strategy
- Process, case, decision, and content design
- Business requirement analysis
- Deployment and operational planning
Platform Planning29%- Backup, recovery, and disaster planning
- Sizing, scalability, and high availability
- Deployment models and requirements
- Security, authentication, and authorization

A1000-148 Exam FAQs for Candidates

  • Architecture (30%)
  • Platform Planning (29%)
  • Solutioning (41%)

Use the weights to plan how much time each topic deserves.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended: experience with IBM Cloud Pak, business automation, and solution architecture

Buying the IBM Assessment: IBM Cloud Pak for Business Automation v21.0.3 Solution Architect material ahead of your exam date gives you room to study calmly and to work through several refreshed versions of the question bank as updates arrive. Early preparation turns revision into a routine instead of a last-minute rush.

A1000-148 requires 70% to pass, and the official exam fee is 200 USD. Knowing both numbers early helps you plan the exam date and your study target together.

The A1000-148 exam contains 60-72 questions with a 90 minutes-minute limit. Practicing under identical conditions on the ExamTorrent engine makes time pressure feel familiar rather than frightening.

IBM Certification Portal: register for A1000-148

Pearson VUE Registration: register for A1000-148

Our professionals monitor the latest IT developments and adjust the material as soon as the exam outline shifts. New questions with verified answers are added, old and irrelevant ones are removed, and the size of the IBM Assessment: IBM Cloud Pak for Business Automation v21.0.3 Solution Architect bank is matched to actual exam conditions so your revision stays efficient.

This package includes 0 practice questions for the A1000-148 exam, sized to reflect the real test and kept current through regular review.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ExamTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ExamTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.