Microsoft MB3-010 exam - in .pdf

MB3-010 pdf
  • Exam Code: MB3-010
  • Exam Name: Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • PDF Demo

Microsoft MB3-010 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

MB3-010 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: MB3-010
  • Exam Name: Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00
  • Save 50%

Microsoft MB3-010 exam - Testing Engine

MB3-010 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: MB3-010
  • Exam Name: Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make MB3-010 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in MB3-010 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Microsoft Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0 : MB3-010 Exam Torrent

Before you commit to any Microsoft Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0 material, it helps to know who built it. The 100 practice questions on ExamTorrent are researched by people with hands-on IT experience, including time spent inside international technology corporations.

Microsoft MB3-010 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Microsoft
Exam Name:Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0
Exam Number:MB3-010
Exam Price:$125 USD
Passing Score:700/1000
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Scenario-Based
Real Exam Qty:90-105
Available Languages:English
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Related Certifications:Microsoft Business Solutions Great Plains v7.0
Exam Duration:90-120
Exam Way:In-person at Pearson VUE test centers (retired)
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of Microsoft Great Plains v7.0 and accounting principles

Microsoft MB3-010 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Reporting and Integration7%- Inventory and order reports
- Period-end closing procedures
- Integration with General Ledger
Order Processing Setup25%- Purchase Order Processing setup
- Document types and number sequences
- Sales Order Processing configuration
- Customer and vendor integration
Sales and Purchase Order Management18%- Purchase requisition and receipt processing
- Invoicing, returns, and credit processing
- Pricing, discounts, and commissions
- Order entry, editing, and fulfillment
Inventory Setup and Configuration30%- Item classes and item maintenance
- Inventory valuation methods
- Units of measure and site setup
- Inventory Control module setup
Inventory Transactions and Adjustments20%- Serial/lot tracked items processing
- Item receipts and transfers
- Physical inventory and cycle counts
- Inventory adjustments and variance handling

Before You Buy: Microsoft Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0 FAQ

The MB3-010 exam contains 90-105 questions to be answered within 90-120 minutes. Rehearsing with a timer on ExamTorrent trains you to pace each question instead of rushing at the end.

Basic knowledge of Microsoft Great Plains v7.0 and accounting principles

The Microsoft Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0 material is developed by a dedicated research team whose members bring rich hands-on IT experience, including past work for international IT corporations. That background shapes both the questions and the way they are organized for study.

Each Microsoft Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0 question is drawn from a large body of technical knowledge and analyzed before it enters the bank. Questions that are no longer relevant to the current exam are removed, while new material is added as the exam evolves, so the set you study stays lean and current.

  • Inventory Setup and Configuration (30%)
  • Inventory Transactions and Adjustments (20%)
  • Sales and Purchase Order Management (18%)

Begin with the topics where your confidence is lowest, then confirm the rest.

The passing score for MB3-010 is 700/1000, and the official exam fee is $125 USD. Fixing these numbers in mind helps you plan both your study target and your budget.

The package includes 100 practice questions for the MB3-010 exam, covering the current Microsoft Great Plains Inventory and Order Processing v.7.0 objectives with verified answers.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ExamTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ExamTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.