SAP P_CRMSLS_70 exam - in .pdf

P_CRMSLS_70 pdf
  • Exam Code: P_CRMSLS_70
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0
  • Updated: Oct 11, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • PDF Demo

SAP P_CRMSLS_70 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

P_CRMSLS_70 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: P_CRMSLS_70
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0
  • Updated: Oct 11, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00
  • Save 50%

SAP P_CRMSLS_70 exam - Testing Engine

P_CRMSLS_70 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: P_CRMSLS_70
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0
  • Updated: Oct 11, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make P_CRMSLS_70 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in P_CRMSLS_70 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 : P_CRMSLS_70 Exam Torrent

Choosing study materials by taste is legitimate — you will spend weeks inside them. ExamTorrent lets you sample first: download the free demo of the P_CRMSLS_70 package and experience the 100 practice questions' style before deciding.

SAP P_CRMSLS_70 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:SAP
Exam Name:SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0
Exam Number:P_CRMSLS_70
Exam Duration:180 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Real Exam Qty:80
Available Languages:German, English
Related Certifications:SAP Certified Application Associate - CRM Foundation with SAP CRM 7.0
Passing Score:70%
Certificate Validity Period:Retired / No longer valid
Exam Price:$500 USD (approximate, varies by region)
Recommended Training:CR700 Advanced CRM Sales
CR600 CRM Sales
CR100 CRM Fundamentals
Exam Registration:SAP Training & Certification Shop
Pearson VUE
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers (when active)
Pre Condition:Recommended: SAP Certified Application Associate - CRM Foundation with SAP CRM 7.0; 4–7 years of practical CRM implementation experience
Official Syllabus URL:https://training.sap.com/

SAP P_CRMSLS_70 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Pricing and Conditions20%- Availability Check
- Pricing Procedure Configuration
- Free Goods and Material Determination
- Condition Types and Techniques
Topic 2: CRM Sales Transactions25%- Activity Management
- Lead and Opportunity Management
- Quotation and Sales Order Processing
- Contract Management
Topic 3: Advanced Sales Functions15%- Sales Analytics
- Quota and Territory Management
- Complaints and Returns
Topic 4: CRM Sales Master Data20%- Product Master Data
- Partner Determination
- Organizational Model
- Account and Contact Management
Topic 5: CRM Sales Customizing and Integration20%- Actions and Output Determination
- User Interface and Business Roles
- ERP Integration
- Middleware and Data Exchange

FAQ About the SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 Exam

Recommended: SAP Certified Application Associate - CRM Foundation with SAP CRM 7.0; 4–7 years of practical CRM implementation experience Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official SAP exam page before scheduling.

SAP recommends these training resources for the SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 100 practice questions from ExamTorrent make that routine easy to maintain.

ExamTorrent issues a full refund if you take the SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

The official SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 outline defines 5 domains. The leading three are Pricing and Conditions (20%), CRM Sales Transactions (25%), and Advanced Sales Functions (15%). The full list is in the topics section above, and ExamTorrent's 100 practice questions cover each one.

The P_CRMSLS_70 exam is a SAP certification exam validating the SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: SAP Certified Application Associate - CRM Foundation with SAP CRM 7.0. Candidates of different ages and backgrounds take it to advance their careers in 2026, and ExamTorrent prepares all of them with 100 practice questions in PDF, Desktop Test Engine, and Online Test Engine formats.

Three versions of the 100 practice questions for the SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 exam, each with its own strengths: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with instant download and free demo; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows that simulates the real exam with two practice modes and works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. Choose whichever suits your taste — all are included, along with 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

The SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 exam requires 70% to pass, and registration costs $500 USD (approximate, varies by region). Retaking costs the same fee again, so a readiness check with the ExamTorrent engines is a sensible investment before booking.

The SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 exam contains 80 to complete within 180 minutes. Timed practice in the ExamTorrent Desktop Test Engine prepares you for exactly that rhythm.

Online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers (when active) Register for the SAP Certified Application Professional - Sales with SAP CRM 7.0 exam through these official channels:

Once booked, your ExamTorrent practice questions reach your inbox within 1 minute — the countdown to exam day can start at once.

Related Exam

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ExamTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ExamTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.