Avaya 34800X exam - in .pdf

34800X pdf
  • Exam Code: 34800X
  • Exam Name: Avaya Oceana® Solution Design Exam
  • Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • PDF Demo

Avaya 34800X Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

34800X Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: 34800X
  • Exam Name: Avaya Oceana® Solution Design Exam
  • Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00
  • Save 50%

Avaya 34800X exam - Testing Engine

34800X Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 34800X
  • Exam Name: Avaya Oceana® Solution Design Exam
  • Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make 34800X exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 34800X exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Avaya Oceana® Solution Design : 34800X Exam Torrent

In 2026, flexible material means material you can use your way. ExamTorrent provides the 34800X package — 0 verified practice questions — in PDF, PC engine, and online versions.

Avaya 34800X Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Avaya
Exam Name:Avaya Oceana® Solution Design Exam
Exam Number:34800X
Related Certifications:Avaya Anti-Bribery/Anti-Corruption Test (4990A)
Avaya Oceana™ Solution Design Fundamentals (3470T)
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Passing Score:70%
Exam Price:~$125 USD (may vary by region)
Real Exam Qty:60
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Available Languages:English
Exam Format:Multiple Response, Multiple Choice, Scenario-Based
Recommended Training:Avaya Oceana Solution Design Fundamentals
Avaya Learning Center
Exam Registration:Avaya Certification Registration
Exam Way:Proctored: Pearson VUE test center or online proctored
Pre Condition:Recommended: Completion of 3470T Fundamentals; no strict mandatory prerequisites
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.avaya-learning.com/lms/#/training/catalog/offering/22513

Avaya 34800X Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Business Context & Requirements20%- Market trends and business drivers
- How Oceana addresses customer engagement needs
Topic 2: Deployment & Operational Design15%- Deployment models
- Monitoring and troubleshooting framework
Topic 3: Design Principles & Considerations30%- Integration with Avaya Aura and third-party systems
- Scalability and resilience design
- Security and compliance requirements
Topic 4: Oceana Architecture & Components35%- Data flow and context management
- Core platform architecture
- Key components and services

34800X Material FAQ

The Avaya Oceana® Solution Design exam contains 60 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing within the same limits builds the pacing the real exam demands.

This package includes 0 practice questions for the Avaya Oceana® Solution Design exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

The PDF version downloads in seconds and prints cleanly, so you can read on paper, flip through the pages freely, and write notes in the margins as you go. Marking each mistake on paper makes review sessions concrete: you see exactly which questions tripped you up and which topics need another round.

The Avaya Oceana® Solution Design practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Business Context & Requirements (20%)
  • Design Principles & Considerations (30%)
  • Oceana Architecture & Components (35%)

Use your printed pages to flag the topics that give you trouble, then focus your next session there.

You can register for the Avaya Oceana® Solution Design exam through the official channels:

The Avaya Oceana® Solution Design exam requires a score of 70% to pass, and the official registration fee is ~$125 USD (may vary by region). Because the fee is significant, preparing thoroughly the first time is the practical choice.

The Avaya Oceana® Solution Design exam is scored on a scale where 70% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is ~$125 USD (may vary by region).

Recommended: Completion of 3470T Fundamentals; no strict mandatory prerequisites

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 34800X exam page before you register.

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

If you learn best with physical pages, the PDF version is built for you. Print the full 0 practice questions for the 34800X exam, work through them anywhere without a device, and keep your annotated pages as a personal review guide. The PC and online versions remain available whenever you want interactive practice.

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

Over 51673+ Satisfied Customers

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ExamTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ExamTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.