Nortel 920-093 exam - in .pdf

920-093 pdf
  • Exam Code: 920-093
  • Exam Name: Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 25 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • PDF Demo

Nortel 920-093 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

920-093 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: 920-093
  • Exam Name: Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 25 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00
  • Save 50%

Nortel 920-093 exam - Testing Engine

920-093 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 920-093
  • Exam Name: Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt
  • Updated: Oct 26, 2026
  • Q & A: 25 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make 920-093 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 920-093 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt : 920-093 Exam Torrent

In 2026, telling yourself you will take the 920-093 exam 'someday' usually means never. A practical first step costs nothing: grab the free demo of the Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt materials from ExamTorrent, look through the sample questions, and turn an vague intention into a study plan with 25 practice questions behind it.

Nortel 920-093 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Nortel Networks
Exam Name:Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt
Exam Number:920-093
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Real Exam Qty:25-30
Exam Price:$125 USD
Related Certifications:Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 Install & Commissioning (922-095)
Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 Troubleshooting (922-098)
Nortel Certified Design Specialist (NNCDS)
Available Languages:English
Passing Score:70%
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Recommended Training:Nortel official CS 1000 Rls.5.0 Administration Course
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE (legacy)
Exam Way:Proctored onsite testing at authorized test centers; exam retired, no longer available for registration
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of CS 1000 architecture and telephony systems; no mandatory prerequisite exam
Official Syllabus URL:https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nortel_certifications

Nortel 920-093 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Maintenance, Backup & Security25%- Alarm monitoring and log review
- System backup and restore procedures
- Security and access control
Topic 2: User & Feature Administration25%- Class of Service and Restrictions
- Telephony feature configuration
- Adding and managing users and stations
Topic 3: System Overview & Architecture20%- CS 1000 Release 5.0 components
- Signaling and media paths
- Hardware and software architecture
Topic 4: Element Manager & System Configuration30%- IP telephony configuration
- System parameters and database setup
- Element Manager navigation and access

Your Questions About the Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt Exam, Answered

The 920-093 exam is the required test for earning the Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt certification from Nortel. It assesses your command of the official exam objectives through scenario-based and knowledge questions, and the resulting credential is widely recognized by employers. Its reputation for difficulty is real but manageable — candidates who practice consistently with quality materials routinely walk in well prepared.

The official outline for the 920-093 exam highlights these domains:

  • Element Manager & System Configuration (30%)
  • System Overview & Architecture (20%)
  • Maintenance, Backup & Security (25%)

Seeing the topics laid out this way often shrinks the exam's intimidation factor — each domain is a finite, learnable block, and the Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt practice questions at ExamTorrent follow the same structure.

Basic knowledge of CS 1000 architecture and telephony systems; no mandatory prerequisite exam

The 920-093 exam is demanding, but its difficulty is specific, not mysterious: unfamiliar question formats, time pressure, and a few heavily weighted domains. All three respond to the same remedy — repeated, timed exposure to exam-style questions. That is what the Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt practice materials at ExamTorrent provide, and the free demo lets you measure the real difficulty yourself before committing, which is usually the moment the fear starts shrinking.

The 920-093 exam consists of 25-30 questions with a time allowance of 60 minutes minutes. Practicing full sets under a similar time cap is the most direct way to make sure pacing never costs you points on exam day.

Nortel offers these training resources for candidates:

Official courses explain the material; practice questions teach you how the exam asks about it. Most successful candidates use both.

Because seeing beats guessing. The free demo of the 920-093 exam materials at ExamTorrent contains genuine samples from the full Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt question set — same format, same expert-verified answers — and downloading it costs nothing. If you are unsure whether the materials match your level or your study style, the demo answers that question with evidence rather than marketing, and every demo on the site is free of charge.

The passing score is 70% and the exam fee is $125 USD. Knowing both numbers early helps you plan: aim to be consistently above the passing mark in timed practice sessions before you spend the fee on a booking.

Registration is available through the following official channels:

Many candidates find that booking a date early converts vague anxiety into a focused countdown — a useful psychological trick while working through the Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls.5.0 System Admin and Mgmt practice questions.

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

Over 51685+ Satisfied Customers

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ExamTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ExamTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.